The Generals of WWII

Generals from Soviet Union Flag for Soviet Union
Portrait of Major-General Konstantin Vladimirovich Vvedenskii

Vvedenskii, Konstantin Vladimirovich

Major-General

* 22nd of October 1905

† 22nd of December 1977

(Константин Владимирович Введенский)

Promotions

1944-06-03 Major-General

Service

1938-09-XX 1940-09-XX Commanding Officer 38th Rifle Regiment
1940-09-XX 1941-01-XX Commanding Officer 336th Rifle Regiment
1941-01-XX 1941-07-23 Deputy Commanding Officer 10th Rifle Division
1941-07-23 1942-04-04 Chief of Staff, 10th Rifle Division
1942-04-04 1942-08-05 Commanding Officer 11th Separate Rifle Brigade
1942-08-05 1944-05-19 Commanding Officer 85th Rifle Division
1944-05-19 1944-08-30 Commanding Officer 239th Rifle Division
1944-08-30 1944-12-08 Commanding Officer 33rd Guards Rifle Division
1944-12-08 1945-04-XX Hospitalized and convalescing
1945-04-XX 1945-10-30 Attending the Military Academy of the General Staff
1945-10-30 1946-06-XX Commanding Officer 51st Guards Rifle Division
1946-06-XX 1951-11-XX Chief of Combat & Physical Training Section, Baltic Military District
1951-11-XX 1953-08-XX Chief of Combat & Physical Training Section, Primorsk Military District
1953-08-XX 1956-12-XX Chief of 1st Section, Combat Training Directorate, Main Combat & Physical Training Directorate, Ground Forces
1956-12-XX 1961-07-10 Deputy Head of Combat Training Directorate
1961-07-10 Retired
Picture source: http://cs625323.vk.me/v625323941/39e/kx8KshoxAMM.jpg