The Generals of WWII

Generals from Soviet Union Flag for Soviet Union
Portrait of Major-General Konstantin Nikolaevich Tsvetkov

Tsvetkov, Konstantin Nikolaevich

Major-General

* 1st of August 1895

† 3rd of July 1949

(Константин Николаевич Цветков)

Promotions

1936-02-XX Colonel
1940-04-02 Kombrig
1943-02-XX Colonel
1943-10-25 Major-General

Service

1938-06-XX 1941-07-02 Senior Instructor at the Military Transport Academy
1941-07-02 1941-09-04 Commanding Officer 27th Separate Rifle Brigade
1941-09-04 1942-11-XX Senior Instructor at the Military Transport Academy
1942-11-XX 1943-05-XX Deputy Commanding Officer 6th Guards Rifle Division
1943-06-23 1947-06-XX Commanding Officer 41st Guards Rifle Division
1947-06-XX 1947-08-XX At disposal of the Commandant of the Military Academy of Tank & Mechanized Forces
1947-08-XX 1949-07-03 Deputy Head of General Tactics Department, Military Signals Academy
Picture source: http://sammler.ru/index.php?act=Attach&type=post&id=785995