The Generals of WWII

Generals from USA Flag for USA
Portrait of Brigadier-General Earl Larue Naiden

Naiden, Earl Larue

Brigadier-General

* 2nd of February 1894

† 20th of September 1944

(USAAF)

Promotions

1935-03-02 Lieutenant-Colonel (Temporary)
1936-07-13 Lieutenant-Colonel
1940-03-01 Colonel (Temporary)
1941-06-26 Colonel (Army of the United States)
1942-01-23 Brigadier-General (Army of the United States)
1942-11-06 Termination of rank Brigadier-General (Army of the United States)

Service

1934-11-XX 1937-07-XX Commanding Officer 3rd Attack Group
1937-07-30 1938-06-XX Executive Officer, 3rd Wing
1938-06-XX 1942-03-XX Attached to General Headquarters Air Force
1942-03-XX 1942-06-25 Chief of Staff, India-Burma-China Ferry Command
1942-06-26 1942-09-XX Chief of Staff, 10th Air Force [India]
1942-09-XX 1942-11-XX Commanding Officer Southeast Air Force Training Center, Maxwell Field, Alabama
1942-11-XX 1943-01-XX Commanding Officer 57th Base Headquarters & Air Base Squadron
1943-01-XX 1944-09-20 Commanding Officer 329th Base Headquarters & Air Base Squadron