The Generals of WWII

Generals from Yugoslavia Flag for Yugoslavia
Portrait of General Božin J. Hadži-Ilić

Hadži-Ilić, Božin J.

General

* 1st of March 1882

Service

1924-05-11 1924-09-30 Interim Chief of Technical Section, Artillery-Technical Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
1924-09-30 1926-04-27 Deputy Commandant of Reserve Infantry & Artillery Officers' School
1926-04-27 1927-02-24 Commanding Officer Artillery 3rd Army District
1927-02-24 1930-05-11 Commanding Officer 1st Fortress Artillery Regiment
1928-12-22 1929-05-12 Member of Material Purchasing Commission to Czechoslovakia
1930-05-11 1931-05-14 Interim Deputy Director of Artillery-Technical Arsenal
1931-05-14 1932-08-12 Interim Chief of 1st Section, I Department, Inspectorate for State Defence
1932-08-12 1936-03-16 Interim Deputy Director of Artillery-Technical Arsenal
1936-03-16 1936-06-20 Deputy Chief of Artillery-Technical Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
1936-06-20 1937-09-06 Director of 5th Section, Military-Technical Arsenal
1937-09-06 1937-12-04 Deputy Chief of Artillery-Technical Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
1937-12-04 1939-08-30 Chief of Artillery-Technical Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
1939-08-30 1939-10-10 In reserve
1939-10-10 Retired
1941-04-XX Recalled
1941-04-XX Deputy Inspector for State Defence
1941-04-XX 1945-XX-XX Prisoner of War, Germany