The Generals of WWII

Generals from Yugoslavia Flag for Yugoslavia
Portrait of Brigadier-General Čedomir S. Gužvić

Gužvić, Čedomir S.


* 22nd of August 1888

† 1979


1927-03-26 1927-06-16 Deputy Commanding Officer 40th Regiment
1927-06-16 1928-10-31 Instructor at the Infantry Non-Commissioned Officers School
1928-10-31 1930-12-04 Commanding Officer 15th Regiment
1930-12-04 1936-08-14 Commandant of IV Infantry Non-Commissioned Officers School
1936-08-14 1938-12-01 Interim Commanding Officer Infantry Kosovske Divisional District
1938-12-01 1939-03-28 President of the Standing Commission for Examinitations for the rank of captain 2nd class
1939-03-28 1941-03-27 Deputy Superintendent of the Military Academy
1941-03-27 1941-04-XX Deputy General Officer Commanding the Royal Guard
1941-XX-XX 1945-XX-XX Prisoner of War, Germany
1945-XX-XX Emigrated to Germany