The Generals of WWII

Generals from Italy Flag for Italy
Portrait of Lieutenant-General Eugenio Graziosi

Graziosi, Eugenio

Lieutenant-General

* 16th of July 1870

† 7th of February 1949

Promotions

1915-XX-XX Brigadier-General
1928-10-25 Lieutenant-General

Service

1915-05-14 1916-06-01 Director of Rear Service, 2nd Army
1916-06-01 1916-11-06 Commanding Officer 2nd Regiment "Granatieri sul Carso"
1916-11-06 1917-04-16 Intendant, 1st Army
1917-04-16 1917-05-11 Intendant, 6th Army
1917-05-11 1919-03-01 Director of Transport, Intendant-General
General Officer Commanding Territorial Military Divison Piacenza
General Officer Commanding Territorial Military Divison Brescia
Deputy Chief of the Army General Staff
1928-11-01 1931-08-27 President of the Supreme Military Tribunal
1928-11-01 1933-XX-XX General Officer Commanding Firenze Corps
1934-10-01 1936-11-01 President of the Supreme Military Tribunal
1939-04-17 1943-08-05 Member of the Commission for the Armed Forces, Senate
Picture source: http://notes9.senato.it/web/senregno.nsf/876b34df7222a9fac125785e003ca629/be294c46d5d5b6764125646f005c66b0/Fotosen/0.84?OpenElement&FieldElemFormat=gif