The Generals of WWII

Generals from France Flag for France
Portrait of Brigadier-General Pierre-Jean-Raymond Granboulan

Granboulan, Pierre-Jean-Raymond

Brigadier-General

* 24th of June 1881

† 30th of April 1951

Promotions

1931-12-25 Lieutenant-Colonel
1935-12-25 Colonel
1939-06-23 Brigadier-General

Service

1931-XX-XX 1934-12-20 Staff Officer to a Member of the Supreme War Council
1934-12-21 Attached to the Staff of the Inspector-General of Communications & Supplies
1938-XX-XX Commanding Officer 21st Infantry Regiment
1940-XX-XX Deputy Chief of the Army General Staff
1940-08-20 Retired