The Generals of WWII

Generals from Hungary Flag for Hungary
Portrait of Lieutenant-General Dániel Fábry

Fábry, Dániel

Lieutenant-General

* 1st of February 1889

† 1st of October 1977

Promotions

1938-05-01 Major-General
1940-09-01 Lieutenant-General

Service

1928-XX-XX 1930-XX-XX Military Attaché to Austria
1935-09-01 1937-08-15 Commanding Officer Artillery 1st Mixed Brigade
1937-08-15 1940-02-01 Chief of National Anti-Aircraft Defense
1938-XX-XX 1940-03-01 Chief of Air Defense Section, Ministry of Defense
1939-06-26 1940-03-01 Chief of Group XI Military Labor Forces, Ministry of Defence
1939-06-26 1940-03-01 National Inspector of the Military Labor Forces
1940-03-01 1940-10-11 Secretary-General of the Supreme Military Council
1940-11-01 Retired