The Generals of WWII

Generals from France Flag for France
Portrait of Brigadier-General Louis-Joseph Duhautois

Duhautois, Louis-Joseph

Brigadier-General

* 27th of September 1880

† 7th of October 1962

Promotions

1928-09-25 Lieutenant-Colonel
1932-09-25 Colonel
1938-09-23 Brigadier-General

Service

1925-04-25 1928-10-15 Chief of Staff, Marrakech Region [Morocco]
1928-10-15 Deputy Chief of Staff, Morocco
1931-XX-XX 1932-XX-XX Staff Officer, Inspectorate-General of Maritime Forces
1934-12-07 Commanding Officer 107th Artillery Regiment
1934-12-07 1937-11-01 Commanding Officer Artillery, 15th Infantry Division
1937-11-01 1938-09-23 Temporary Commanding Officer Artillery, 8th Military Region
1938-09-23 1939-09-02 Commanding Officer Artillery, 8th Military Region
1939-09-02 1940-07-14 Commanding Officer Artillery, X Corps
1940-08-20 Retired
Picture source: http://museedesetoiles.fr/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/Louis-Duhautois-1938_0002-e1421589894478.jpg