The Generals of WWII

Generals from Yugoslavia Flag for Yugoslavia
Portrait of Brigadier-General Linus I. Dekaneva

Dekaneva, Linus I.

Brigadier-General

* 22nd of September 1884

Service

Chief of 3rd Section, Intelligence Department, General Staff
1931-08-20 1934-XX-XX Commanding Officer 38th Regiment
1934-03-23 1936-03-16 Chief Military Delegate on the Administration of the State Railway System in Subotica
1936-03-16 1936-12-31 Adjutant to the King
1936-12-31 1940-03-16 Interim Commanding Officer Infantry Dosanske Divisional District
1940-04-15 1940-06-26 Deputy General Officer Comanding Ĺ umadijske Divsional District
1940-06-26 1940-11-20 Commanding Officer Infantry Dunavske Divisional District
1940-12-25 1941-04-XX Inspector of Infantry
1941-04-XX Commanding Officer Infantry 12th Division Jadranske