The Generals of WWII

Generals from France Flag for France
Portrait of Major-General Ernest-André Daudin

Daudin, Ernest-André

Major-General

* 9th of August 1880

† 1977

Promotions

1926-03-25 Lieutenant-Colonel
1928-12-25 Colonel
1934-03-11 Brigadier-General
1938-03-22 Major-General

Service

1924-07-08 1928-XX-XX Military Commissar at the Commission for Easter Networks
1929-05-05 Attached to 4th Bureau, Army General Staff
1929-05-05 Commanding Officer 107th Artillery Regiment
1932-07-21 Deputy Chief of Staff, Paris Military Region
1932-07-21 1933-XX-XX Attached to Centre des Hautes Études Militaire
1933-03-05 1938-07-30 Chief of Staff, Paris Military Region
1938-07-30 1940-12-15 Director of Civil Defences, Paris
1940-08-20 Retired