The Generals of WWII

Generals from Yugoslavia Flag for Yugoslavia
Portrait of Brigadier-General Ljubivoje J. Blagojević

Blagojević, Ljubivoje J.

Brigadier-General

* 31st of January 1891

† January 1966

Service

1929-06-05 1931-06-27 Chief Quartermaster 1st Army District
1931-06-27 1931-12-03 Chief of Quartermaster Section, Transport Department, General Staff
1931-12-03 1938-XX-XX Assistant Chief of Economical Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
1938-09-15 1941-04-XX Chief of Budget Controlle Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
1941-04-XX Chief of Quartermaster Section, Rear Area Command
1941-XX-XX 1945-XX-XX Prisoner of War