The Generals of WWII

Generals from Soviet Union Flag for Soviet Union
Portrait of Major-General Fedor Alekseevich Bakunin

Bakunin, Fedor Alekseevich

Major-General

* 2nd of March 1898

† 22nd of January 1984

(Source: Courtesy of Ilya Mukhin)

(Федор Алексеевич Бакунин)

Promotions

1938-03-16 Kombrig
1940-06-04 Major-General

Service

1930-12-XX 1932-XX-XX Assistant Commanding Officer 52nd Rifle Regiment
1932-XX-XX 1938-03-XX Commanding Officer 52nd Rifle Regiment
1938-03-XX 1939-02-XX Commanding Officer 11th Rifle Division
1939-02-XX 1941-01-04 Commanding Officer II Rifle Corps
1940-01-04 1941-11-23 Commanding Officer LXI Rifle Corps
1941-12-XX 1943-11-XX Instructor at Frunze Military Academy
1943-11-XX 1944-05-20 Commanding Officer X Rifle Corps
1944-05-20 1945-04-07 Commanding Officer LXIII Rifle Corps
1945-04-20 1947-07-26 Commanding Officer LXIII Rifle Corps
1947-08-XX Retired