The Generals of WWII

Generals from Soviet Union Flag for Soviet Union
Portrait of Major-General Nikolai Aleksandrovich Anokhin

Anokhin, Nikolai Aleksandrovich

Major-General

* 1899

† September 1974

(NKVD)

(Николай Александрович Анохин)

Promotions

1942-05-15 Captain of State Security
1943-02-11 Lieutenant-Colonel of State Security
1943-05-26 Colonel
1944-02-21 Major-General

Service

1942-06-24 Chief of NKVD Special Section, 34th Army
1942-06-24 1943-05-26 Chief of NKVD Special Section, 27th Army
1943-05-26 1945-01-27 Chief of Counter-Intelligence Section SMERSH, Siberian
1945-01-XX 1945-08-XX Chief of Counter-Intelligence Section SMERSH, 31st Army
1945-08-XX 1946-07-01 Chief of Counter-Intelligence Section SMERSH, 27th Army
1946-07-01 Dismissed
Picture source: http://s019.radikal.ru/i628/1204/f1/5c759d81f949.jpg